Publication
[…] Relief under section 1521 is subject to section 1522, which provides that a court may grant relief "only if the interests of the creditors and other interested entities, including the debtor, are sufficiently protected."
According to the court, Chapter 15 does not require that the relief requested or the foreign law would yield the same outcome as what would occur in a US bankruptcy case.